Redmi Pad 2 Pro

Brand:

In Stock — Ready for Delivery

Features

  • 12.1-inch 2.5K display with 1.07 billion colors
  • Up to 120Hz adaptive refresh rate
  • Up to 600 nits HBM brightness
  • Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 4nm processor
  • Massive 12000mAh battery capacity
  • Supports up to 27W wired reverse charging
  • Quad speakers with Dolby Atmos support
  • Powered by Xiaomi HyperOS with interconnectivity features
  • Optional matte glass version with AG nano texturing
  • Unibody metal design in Graphite Gray, Silver, and Lavender Purple

Original price was: KSh 39,999.Current price is: KSh 37,999.

In Stock — Ready for Delivery

Fast Delivery CountrywideNext-day delivery is available across Kenya.Delivery eligibility and charges are confirmed at checkout.
Warranty GuaranteedWarranty coverage is provided as stated for each product.
Secure PaymentsPay safely using your preferred available method.
Shop Online or In StoreVisit our stores in Nairobi and Mombasa, or order online.

Free delivery for orders over $100

Product information

Flagship 12.1 Inch 2.5K Display

REDMI Pad 2 Pro features a 12.1-inch 2.5K crystal-clear display designed for immersive entertainment. It supports over 1.07 billion colors and delivers sharp details with vivid visuals. With up to 600 nits high brightness mode and wet touch technology, visibility remains clear in different lighting conditions.

Redmi Pad 2 Pro Price in Kenya 12.1 Inch 2.5K 120Hz Display

Up to 120Hz Adaptive Refresh Rate

The display supports up to a 120Hz adaptive refresh rate for smooth scrolling, gaming, and media consumption. The refresh rate automatically adjusts based on supported apps and content for responsive performance.

Certified Eye Care and Matte Glass Option

The tablet is TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light certified, Flicker Free certified, and Circadian Friendly certified for enhanced viewing comfort. An optional matte glass version with AG nano-texturing reduces up to 97% of light interference for improved readability indoors and outdoors.

Redmi Pad 2 Pro Price in Kenya 12.1 Inch 2.5K Entertainment Tablet

Quad Speakers with Dolby Atmos

Equipped with four speakers and Dolby Atmos support, REDMI Pad 2 Pro delivers immersive stereo sound for movies, music, and games. Speaker volume can be boosted up to 300% for media playback.

Redmi Pad 2 Pro Price in Kenya Unibody Metal Design Tablet

Massive 12000mAh Battery

The 12000mAh battery supports extended usage including video playback, reading, music streaming, and standby time. It is built to handle long entertainment and productivity sessions without frequent charging.

Redmi Pad 2 Pro Price in Kenya 12000mAh Battery 27W Reverse Charging

Supports Up to 27W Wired Reverse Charging

REDMI Pad 2 Pro supports up to 27W wired reverse charging, allowing you to charge compatible smartphones, earbuds, or other devices directly from the tablet.

Redmi Pad 2 Pro Price in Kenya 27W Wired Reverse Charging Tablet

Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 Performance

Powered by the Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 Mobile Platform built on an advanced 4nm process, the tablet delivers smooth performance for entertainment, multitasking, and productivity.

Redmi Pad 2 Pro Price in Kenya Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 Tablet

Xiaomi Interconnectivity with HyperOS

Running on Xiaomi HyperOS, the tablet supports seamless interconnectivity features including Home Screen Plus, shared clipboard, call sync, and network sync for smooth cross-device collaboration with compatible Xiaomi smartphones.

Elegant Unibody Metal Design

REDMI Pad 2 Pro features a unibody metal design with a premium metallic finish. It is available in Graphite Gray, Silver, and Lavender Purple.

Product details

Redmi Pad 2 Pro specifications

Brand
Redmi
Model
Redmi Pad 2 Pro
Dimensions
279.8 x 181.7 x 7.5 mm
Display
12.1-inch IPS LCD, 120Hz, Dolby Vision, 600 nits HBM
Screen resolution
1600 x 2560 pixels
Processor
Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 (4 nm)
RAM
6GB or 8GB
Storage
128GB or 256GB, microSDXC
Battery
12000mAh
Charging
33W wired; 27W reverse wired
Operating system
Android 15, HyperOS 2
Connectivity
Dual-band Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.4, USB-C 2.0
Cameras
8MP rear; 8MP front
Make the right choice

Compare Redmi Pad 2 Pro with Similar Products

FeatureRedmi Pad 2 Pro Price in Kenya 12.1 Inch 2.5K Display 120Hz Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 12000mAh BatteryRedmi Pad 2 Pro Original price was: KSh 39,999.Current price is: KSh 37,999.Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 4G 8GB 256GB Tablet Large Display with High PerformanceRedmi Pad Pro 4G 8GB 256GB Original price was: KSh 33,500.Current price is: KSh 30,999.Redmi Pad 2 Price in Kenya a 4G Tablet with 11 Inch 2.5K Display Available at Redmi ShopXiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB Original price was: KSh 31,499.Current price is: KSh 29,499.Redmi Pad 2 4G 64GB 9.7 Inch Tablet Kenya Full Features OverviewRedmi Pad 2 4GB 64GB Original price was: KSh 24,999.Current price is: KSh 22,499.
BrandRedmiRedmiRedmiRedmi
ModelRedmi Pad 2 ProRedmi Pad ProRedmi Pad 2Redmi Pad 2 9.7 4G
Dimensions279.8 x 181.7 x 7.5 mm280 x 181.9 x 7.5 mm254.6 x 166 x 7.4 mm226.5 x 148 x 7.4 mm
Display12.1-inch IPS LCD, 120Hz, Dolby Vision, 600 nits HBM12.1-inch IPS LCD, 120Hz, Dolby Vision, 600 nits HBM11-inch IPS LCD, 1B colors, 90Hz, 600 nits HBM9.7-inch IPS LCD, 120Hz, 500 nits typical, 600 nits HBM
Screen resolution1600 x 2560 pixels1600 x 2560 pixels1600 x 2560 pixels1280 x 2048 pixels
ProcessorQualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 (4 nm)Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 (4 nm)MediaTek Helio G100 Ultra (6 nm)Qualcomm Snapdragon 6s 4G Gen 2 (6 nm)
RAM6GB or 8GB8GB8GB4GB
Storage128GB or 256GB, microSDXC256GB UFS 2.2, microSDXC256GB UFS 2.2, microSDXC64GB, microSDXC
Battery12000mAh10000mAh9000mAh7600mAh
Charging33W wired; 27W reverse wired33W wired, PD 3.0, QC 3+18W wired, PD 2.0, QC 2.018W wired
Operating systemAndroid 15, HyperOS 2Android 14, HyperOSAndroid 15, HyperOS 2Android 16, HyperOS 3
ConnectivityDual-band Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.4, USB-C 2.0Dual-band Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.2, USB-C 2.0; no cellular connectivityDual-band Wi-Fi 5, Bluetooth 5.3, USB-C 2.04G LTE, dual-band Wi-Fi 5, Bluetooth 5.0, USB-C
Cameras8MP rear; 8MP front8MP rear; 8MP front8MP rear; 5MP front8MP rear; 5MP front
Explore more

Recommended devices